Daphne High School

Daphne, Alabama | 2012 National Blue Ribbon School

 hof1
 
Daphne High School is accepting nominations for the 2017 DHS Hall of Fame. Only Daphne High School graduates, faculty and staff will be considered as candidates. Honorable mention or associate status may be given to others who have made exemplary contributions to the school program.

A candidate must wait a period of 10 years from the time of graduation to be considered, but there is no waiting period for faculty, staff or associate members.

Abilities and achievements during the nominee’s high school career will be the primary considerations. However, service to the school and community before and after graduation will be considered, along with accomplishments following graduation.

Forms may be found at www.daphnehs.com under About Us – Forms. The completed form should be emailed to ctheis@bcbe.org or mailed to the Hall of Fame Committee at 9300 Champions Way, Daphne, Al. 36526. Deadline for nominations is July 31, 2017. 

We will honor the Hall of Fame inductees on Sept. 21 with a banquet at Trojan Hall then the next evening at the football game against Fairhope at Trojan Field.

 

Recent Hall of Fame Honorees 2008-2016
 
 asdf
 
 tryy
 
1221
 
 2014 Hall of Fame
Brett Barber Meredith Foster Susan Fant
Mark Garner Mary Hansen (deceased) Inez Ishmael
Michael Hoyt Josh Harper Elizabeth Kirchharr
Jared Myrick Drexel Lang Frank Pierce
Kit Powell Glenn Vickery Patrick White
Daniel Williford Matthew Womble

 
 
1332  
 
 2013 Hall of Fame
Jeff Butts Karon Bishop Cris Daugherty
Clay Cleveland Rick Chancery Denise D'Oliveira
Caroline Daugherty Johnson Andy Jones Hon. Thomas Doyle
Amanda Worshum Williams George Rudolph Fred Small
Anthony Williams Jacy Todd Terry Thompson
 
14222
 
 2012 Hall of Fame
Tyler Faison John Mark Foster William "Bo" Eiland
Stephanie Cox Swanson Marsha Foster James White
Chad Stafford Joey Wolfe

 
124411  
 
  2011 Hall of Fame
Lee Baker Don Blanchard Libby Hill
Matt Barber Vicki Fowler Harry Brown
Jeremy Clark Brooke Dailey
Travis Johnson
Dr. Michael Miller
Dr. Nicole Worshum

 
61162  
 
  2010 Hall of Fame
Jim Foster Larry Clark Roy & Mary Barnhill
Romarius Longmier Sally Godard David Carpenter
Louis Nero Msgt Barbara Heningburg Tim & Celia McKenzie
Jeff Ondracka Barry Pennington Bill Stringer
Kim Doyle Starling Steve Savarese G.B. Taylor, Sr.
 
67898  
 
  2009 Hall of Fame
Willie Autry George Allen Gene Harris
Sarah Bonner Husey Arthur Keller Kenny King, Sr.
Melissa Bueche Scorza JoAnne Keller Tony Ondracka, Sr.
Nicole Chavez Viki McGinty Sandra Ondracka
Leah Conaway Washington Tim Reynolds Buddy Stallworth
James Demps Scott Harris
Tom Worshum
Jennifer Lavender Denenaz
Shumbe Hunter
Mary Beth Key
Jeff Hauge Ben Mosley
Elizabeth Volovecky Hayes
Anglea Woodard Walker


 
47567  
 
2008 Hall of Fame
D'Trona Bolden Rita Dailey Ayers Carol Barrett
Tommy Brewer Patty Etheridge Jan & Gwynn DeValk
Tiffany Conaway Rick Faison Sherwood Helms
Kevin Cowart John Leonard Wally Lathem
Matt DeValk Daphne Plemons Robert Dodd McCarty
Allison Dickinson Elease Powe Mike & Glenda Murphy
CoCo Duncan Lloyd Skoda Jim Thornhill
Will Duncan Scott Smith Leland and Myra Walters
Philip Durant Frank Trione Larry Wilkinson
Lindsay Grant Margaret Trione Charlie Williamson
Angie Grey Szymanski Connie Yelding Kenny King
Marcus Hunter John Yorko Kelvin Moore
Mandy Sewell Malinger
Coleman Smith
Chris Tramel
Brandon Walters


 
TROJAN NATION RISE UP!
CLOSE