• Date

    Team

    Time

    Opponent

    Site

    8/18

    JV/V

    5/6

    Mountain Brook

    MBHS

    8/19-20

    JV/V

    TBA

    Juanita Boddie

    B’ham

    8/23

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Gulf Shores

    SFHS

    8/25

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Daphne

    DHS

    8/26-27

    V

    JV

    TBA

    Capital City Classic

    McGill

    Montgomery

    McGill

    8/30

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Robertsdale

    Robertsdale

    8/31

    V

    JV

    5:30/6:30

    4:30/6:30

    Orange Beach/Fairhope

    Fairhope/Orange Beach

    Fairhope

    SFHS

    9/1

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    SLES

    SLES

    9/2-3

    V

    JV

    TBA

    Guntersville Tourney of Champions

    OWA

    Guntersville

    OWA

    9/6

    V

    JV

    5:30/6:30

    4:30/6:30 (old gym)

    BCHS/Foley

    BCHS/Foley

    SFHS

    9/8

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Bayside

    SFHS

    9/9-10

    V

    TBA

    Battle by the Bay

    Bayside

    9/13

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    McGill

    SFHS

    9/15

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Robertsdale

    SFHS

    9/16-17

    V

    JV

    TBA

    FL Volleyball Challenge

    Gulf Shores Tournament

    Panama City Beach

    Gulf Shores

    9/20

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Saraland

    Saraland

    9/21

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Orange Beach (Senior Night)

    SFHS

    9/27

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    St. Paul’s

    St. Paul’s

    9/29

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Baldwin County

    Baldwin County

    10/1

    V

    TBA

    Battle of Old Shell Road

    SPS/UMS

    10/4

    JV/V

    4:30/5:30

    Bayside

    Bayside

    10/5

    JV/V

    TBA

    County Championship

    SFHS

    10/7-8

    V

    JV

    TBA

    Shrimp Festival

    Baker JV Invite

    Gulf Shores

    Baker HS

    10/13

    V

    TBA

     

    Area Tournament

     

    TBA

             

    10/19-20

    V

    TBA

    Regionals

    Montgomery

    10/26-27

    V

    TBA

    State Tournament

    Birmingham