• *Events are subject to change in response to COVID-19. 

      Last updated 21 OCT 2021 by 1stSgt Aguilar.


    ***Uniform Day will be every Wednesday. A zero will be entered for students that fail to wear their uniform. If they wear their uniform the following Monday, they will be eligible to receive an appropriate grade.***

    CyberPatriot practice will be on Tuesdays, 5:00 - 7:00 pm. 

    Air Rifle practice & try outs will be held in the NJROTC classroom; practice and try outs will be on Mondays, Tuesdays, & Thursdays, 3:30 - 5:30 pm, and on Wednesdays 3:30 - 5:00 pm. 

    Color Guard pratice will be on Tuesdays, & Thursdays, 3:30 - 5:00 pm


    BWE Color Guard: 21 OCT @ Honey Bee Park ***New Event***

     

    EHS FB Color Guard: 22 OCT

     

    CyberPatriot Round #1: 23 OCT

     

    ACT: 23 OCT

     

    RHS Basketball Color Guard: 28 OCT

     

    EHS FB Color Guard: 29 OCT (Senior Night)

     

    ESCAROSA Drill Meet: 30 OCT (Event Pending) Approved 

     

    Suncoast Orienteering and Adventure Racing (SOAR) Orienteering: 30 OCT (Tallahassee)

     

    Veterans Display: 1-5 NOV in the Media Center

     

    Loxley Veterans Appreciation Dinner Color Guard: 5 NOV @ Loxley Civic Center 

     

    Color Guard Honeybee Festival: 6 NOV 

     

    Color Guard at PZK Hall: 10 NOV @ 1100 

     

    Flag Presentation for Veterans Day at the Robertsday Elementary School: 10 NOV  @ 10:00 am

     

    RHS Patriot 59 (Flag Display): 8-12 NOV

     

    EHS Veterans Day Ceremony: 10 NOV @ 1100

     

    RHS Veterans Day Ceremony: 10 NOV @ 9 a.m.

     

    Central Baldwin Middle School Color Guard: 10 NOV @ 9 a.m.

     

    Military Ball: 10 NOV

     

    Robertsdale Senior Center Color Guard: 10 NOV @ 10 am.

     

    Veterans Day: 11 NOV (No school)

     

    Homestead Village CG: 11 NOV (Fairhope)

     

    Mobile Veterans Day Parade: 11 NOV

     

    CyberPatriot Round #2: 12-14 NOV

     

    Battle of Blakeley Orienteering Meet: 13 NOV (Spanish Fort)

     

    Community Service @ The Lighthouse: 13 NOV

     

    Elberta Veterans Day Parade: 13 NOV @ 10:30 a.m.

     

    UWF Military Appreciation Football Game: 13 NOV (Pensacola)

     

    Tulane University Drill Meet: 19 NOV (Event Pending)

     

    Thanksgiving Break: 22-26 NOV (No school)

     

    Gary Anderson Air Rifle Match (Anniston, AL): 4 DEC Date is TBD Approved

     

    CyberPatriot State Championship: 10-12 DEC

     

    ACT: 11 DEC

     

    Area 8 Orienteering Championship: 18 DEC (Pelham)

     

    Warhawk Open Air Rifle Match: 8 JAN (Anniston)

     

    RHS National Honor Society Tapping Ceremony: 14 JAN

     

    Area 8 Air Rifle Championship: 15 JAN

     

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday: 17 JAN (No school)

     

    CyberPatriot Semifinals: 21-22 JAN

     

    ASVAB: 27 JAN

     

    Alabama Air Rifle State Championship: 29 JAN (Anniston)

     

    Area 8 Brain Brawl Championship: 29 JAN (New Orleans)

     

    Battle of the Gulf Air Rifle Match: 4-5 FEB

     

    Baldwin County Air Rifle Championship: 4-5 FEB

     

    UWF Orienteering Competition: 5 FEB (Pensacola)

     

    AMI: 9 FEB

     

    NJROTC Air Rifle National Championship: 10-12 FEB (Anniston)

     

    Spring Dance: 11 FEB

     

    ACT: 12 FEB

     

    JROTC Air Rifle National Championship: 17-19 FEB (Port Clinton, OH)

     

     Daytona 500 Color Guard: 20 February 2022 ***New Event***

     

    Mardi Gras Break: 28 FEB-4 MAR (No school)

     

    National Academic Exam: 2-9 MAR

     

    Area 8 SuperMeet (Drill Championship): 5 MAR (Baton Rouge, LA)

     

    NJROTC Orienteering National Championship: 11-13 MAR (California/Nevada)

     

    CyberPatriot National Championship: 17-21 MAR (Maryland)

     

    RHS Prom: 19 MAR (Coliseum)

     

    EHS Prom: Date TBD

     

    Area 8 Drill Championship: Date is TBD

     

    Dress for Success: Date is TBD in spring 

     

    Navy Nationals (Drill) Championship: 1-2 APR (Pensacola)

     

    ACT: 2 APR

     

    Spring Break: 4-8 APR (No school)

     

    Awards Night: 14 APR

     

    Good Friday: 15 APR (No school)

     

    RHS Senior Elite Day:  29 APR

     

    Warrior Week: 2-6 May

     

    Warrior Day: 5 or 6 May

     

    RHS Seniors Last Day: 6 MAY

     

    RHS Top 10 Banquet: 9 MAY

     

    RHS Honors and Awards Night: 12 MAY

     

    RHS Spring FB Game: 13 MAY

     

    RHS Graduation: 16 MAY (Monday)

     

    EHS Graduation:17 MAY (Tuesday)

     

    RHS Last Day of School: 24 MAY

     

    Area 8 BLT/Leadership Academy: 11-18 JUN (Camp Shelby, MS)

     

    BLT Camps in Alabama, Tennessee, Florida, and/or Texas: TBD (JUN)

     

    Freshman Introduction Training (FIT): 25-29 JUL 2022 8:00 to 3 p.m.