• Spanish Fort Middle School

    2021 – 2022 Basketball Schedule

     

     

    Date

    Opponent/Time

    Location

    Monday

    November 1

     

    UMS-Wright

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

    Thursday

    November 4

    Gulf Shores

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

    Saturday

    November 6

    Fairhope Invitational

    Tournament – 7th Girls

    3 games – TBA

     

    Fairhope

    Monday

    November 8

    McGill-Toolen

    8th Girls – 5:00 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:00 p.m.

     

    Home

     

    Tuesday

    November 9

    Daphne

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

     

    Monday

    November 15

    Bay Minette

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

     

    Tuesday

    November 16

    7th Grade Girls Round-Robin

    vs. Fairhope – 4:30 p.m.

    Fairhope vs. St. Pauls – 5:30 p.m.

    vs. St. Paul’s – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

     

    Thursday

    November 18

    Fairhope

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

     

    Tuesday

    November 30

    Orange Beach

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

    Wednesday

    December 1

    St. Paul’s

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

    Thursday

    December 2

    Foley

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

    Saturday

    December 4

    Fairhope Invitational

    Tournament – 8th Girls

    3 games – TBA

     

    Fairhope

    Date

    Opponent/Time

    Location

    Monday

    December 6

    Central Baldwin

    7th Girls – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

    Thursday

    December 9

    St. Michael

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

    Saturday

    December 11

    Fairhope Invitational

    Tournament – 8th Boys

    3 games – TBA

     

    Fairhope

    Monday

    December 13

    Orange Beach

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

    Thursday

    December 16

    Daphne

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

    Thursday

    January 6

     

    Fairhope

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

    Tuesday

    January 11

    Bay Minette

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

    Thursday

    January 13

    Foley

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Away

    Tuesday

    January 18

    Central Baldwin

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

    Thursday

    January 20

    Gulf Shores

    7th Boys – 4:30 p.m.

    8th Girls – 5:30 p.m.

    8th Boys – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Home

    Saturday

    January 22

    Fairhope Invitational

    Tournament – 7th Boys

    3 games – TBA

     

    Fairhope

    Monday – Thursday

    January 24– 27

    BCMSAA

    3A County Tournament

    8th Grade Boys/Girls

    Dates & Times - TBA

     

    Daphne